


Apple Watch Series 8 45mm GPS
KSh 60,000.00 Original price was: KSh 60,000.00.KSh 47,995.00Current price is: KSh 47,995.00.
Quick answer
Apple Watch Series 8 45mm GPS is listed at KSh 47,995.00 at Infinite Tech Kenya and is in stock. Review the specifications on this page, then use the delivery and warranty information below before ordering.
Apple Watch Series 8 45mm Key Features
- Large Always-On OLED Retina Display
- Up to 18 Hours of Battery Life
- Fast Charging via USB Type-C
- Auto Bike Riding Tracking
- Blood Oxygen Sensor
- Take ECG Readings in Just 30 Seconds
- Heart Rate Monitor & Sleep Tracking
- Audio- & Video-Guided Meditations
- Dust Resistant & Swimproof to 164′
- QWERTY Keyboard & Scribble Texting
Quick answer
Apple Watch Series 8 45mm GPS is currently listed at KSh 47,995.00 at Infinite Tech Kenya and is in stock. Use the live price and stock status on this page as the current commercial reference.
Apple Watch Series 8 45mm Description
Technical Details
| Brand | Apple |
|---|---|
| Manufacturer | Apple, Apple Inc, One Apple Park Way, Cupertino, CA 95014, USA. or Apple India Private Limited No.24, 19th floor, Concorde Tower C, UB City, Vittal Mallya Road, Bangalore – 560 001 |
| Colour | Midnight |
| Item Height | 3.6 Centimeters |
| Item Width | 7.6 Centimeters |
| Product Dimensions | 29.6 x 7.6 x 3.6 cm; 420 g |
| Batteries | 1 Lithium Ion batteries required. (included) |
| Connectivity Type | Cellular |
| Wireless Type | 802.11bgn |
| Wattage | 11 Watts |
| Operating System | Ios |
| Battery Description | lithium-ion |
| Are Batteries Included | Yes |
| Lithium Battery Energy Content | 1.19 Watt Hours |
| Number of Lithium Ion Cells | 1 |
| Included Components | Case, Band, 1m Magnetic Charging Cable |
| Manufacturer | Apple |
| Country of Origin | China |
| Item Weight | 420 g |
Body Build and Design
Apple Watch Series 8 45mm is a beautiful smartwatch with a sleek design and build. It is made with a Glass front, ceramic/sapphire crystal back and stainless-steel frame. It weighs 42.3g and measures 45 x 38 x 10.7 mm. It has no USB port, with an all-around closed body that is waterproof up to 50mm.
Display
Apple Watch Series 8 45mm features a bright (1000 nits), 1.9-inch Retina LTPO OLED, and 1000 nits (peak) display. The display has a 484 x 396 pixels resolution (~326 ppi density). A Sapphire crystal glass makes the screen of the Apple Watch Series 8 tamper-proof.
Performance
Apple Watch Series 8 45mm bring about groundbreaking technology and performance. It features all-day 18-hour battery life to power the Always-on retina display. It has the best-in-class health and safety features like the ECG app and fall detection. The Apple Watch Series 8 introduces to its new user’s temperature sensing capabilities, retrogressive ovulation estimates, Crash Detection, and International Roaming. The device is powered by watchOS 9, which introduces new and more customizable watch faces varieties for you to choose from and select the best that fits your style and taste. They include Lunar and Metropolitan. Other features on the display are an enhanced Workout application, Afib History Feature, and the new Medications App.
To be able to run the applications and keep you updated on your health and what is happening around you, the Apple Watch Series 8 45mm is equipped with a watchOS 9.0 operating system, Dual-core, Apple S8 processing unit, and PowerVR GPU. 32GB 1GB RAM internal memory space is sufficient to accommodate the multiple applications and data that you need for your everyday use.
Sensors and Connectivity
The device supports up to 4G connectivity and supports eSIM. Connectivity to your smartphone is through Bluetooth, with the device configured to 5.0, A2DP, and LE Bluetooth specifications. Apple Watch Series 8 supports several sensors for your convenience when using the device wrapped onto your wrist. They include Accelerometer, gyro, heart rate, barometer, always-on altimeter, compass, SpO2, VO2max, and temperature (body). Also, it features Temperature sensing (0.01˚ accuracy), Natural language commands and dictation (talking mode), and Ultra-Wideband (UWB) support.
It is important to note that the Series 8 smartwatch delivers best-in-class health features, including an innovative temperature sensor that enables advanced features for women’s health, and Crash Detection for severe car crashes.
Product questions and answers
How much is Apple Watch Series 8 45mm GPS in Kenya?
The current listed price of Apple Watch Series 8 45mm GPS at Infinite Tech Kenya is KSh 47,995.00. Prices can change with stock, promotions and supplier updates, so use the live price shown on this page as the current reference.
Is Apple Watch Series 8 45mm GPS available at Infinite Tech?
Apple Watch Series 8 45mm GPS is currently listed as in stock at Infinite Tech.
What are the key specifications of Apple Watch Series 8 45mm GPS?
Apple Watch Series 8 45mm Key Features Large Always-On OLED Retina Display Up to 18 Hours of Battery Life Fast Charging via USB Type-C Auto Bike Riding Tracking Blood Oxygen Sensor Take…
Does Infinite Tech deliver Apple Watch Series 8 45mm GPS in Kenya?
Infinite Tech provides delivery options in Kenya. Delivery timing and cost depend on destination and order details; check the Delivery Information page or contact Infinite Tech to confirm your location.
What warranty applies to Apple Watch Series 8 45mm GPS?
Warranty terms depend on the product, brand and supplier. Check Infinite Tech’s Warranty Information page or contact the store for the warranty that applies to this exact item before purchase.
Delivery information · Warranty information · Contact Infinite Tech
Related products
Amazfit GTS 2 Mini
Amazfit Neo
- 1.2” Always-on Display with Retro Design and Lift-to-wake Backlight: Amazfit Neo Smart Watch features a retro styled, always-on display. It’s power efficient and lets you see the screen clearly under bright light. The Lift-to-wake feature allows you to activate the screen quickly and naturally when reading the time
- Incredible battery life: The Amazfit Neo fitness Smartwatch has impressive battery-life and power-management capabilities. It also can be used for 28 days on a Typical Usage
- 5 ATM Water Resistance & Tracking of 3 Sports Modes: Amazfit Neo Smartwatch Sport It features a durable exterior case and PUR strap that provides effective waterproofing to a depth of 50 meters. Running, walking or cycling, the resilient design will perform in the tough environments
- Message and Phone Call Notification: Amazfit Neo Smartwatch for Men and Women can sync with text messages, e-mails and notifications from a number of popular apps on your smartphone
Apple Watch Series 4 40mm
Key features
- ›50m waterproof
- ›Sapphire crystal glass
- ›3D Touch
- ›Siri
- Internal Storage: 32GB
- Build: Stainless Steel , Aluminum
- Battery: Up to 18 hours of battery life
- Display: 1.78 inches, OLED, Retina Display
- Processor: Apple S5
- Connectivity: Wi-Fi 802.11 b/g/n, 5.0, A2DP, LE
- Colors: Space Black, Silver, Gold
- OS: watchOS 6.0
Apple Watch Series 4 44mm
Key features
- ›50m waterproof
- ›Sapphire crystal glass
- ›3D Touch
- ›Siri
- Voice Assistant Built-inSiri
- Global PositioningGPS
- Usage Time18 hours
- Operating System CompatibilityApple iOS
- Touch ScreenYes
- Internal Memory Capacity32 gigabytes
- Operating SystemwatchOS
- Metrics MeasuredActivity vs. inactivity, Altitude changes, Cadence, Calories burned, Distance traveled, Heart rate, Pace
- Screen Size44 millimeters
- App CompatibleYes
- Water ResistantYes
- Maximum Depth of Water Resistance164 feet
- Band MaterialFluoroelastomer
- Works WithSiri
- SeriesSE
General
- Product NameApple Watch SE (GPS) 44mm Space Gray Aluminum Case with Black Sport Band
- BrandApple
- Additional Accessories Included1m Magnetic Charging Cable
- Model NumberMYDT2LL/A
- Model FamilyApple Watch SE
- SeriesSE
- ColorSpace Gray
- Color CategorySpace Gray



Reviews
There are no reviews yet.