Samsung Galaxy S25 Plus 12GB/256GB
KSh 125,000.00 Original price was: KSh 125,000.00.KSh 106,000.00Current price is: KSh 106,000.00.
Quick answer
Samsung Galaxy S25 Plus 12GB/256GB is listed at KSh 106,000.00 at Infinite Tech Kenya and is in stock. Review the specifications on this page, then use the delivery and warranty information below before ordering.
- RAM: 12GB
- Storage: 256GB
- Display: 6.7-inch Quad HD+ Dynamic AMOLED 2X, up to 120Hz
- Rear cameras: 50MP + 10MP telephoto + 12MP ultra-wide
- Front camera: 12MP
- Battery: 4900mAh typical
- Network: 5G
- Connectivity: Wi-Fi, Bluetooth, NFC, USB Type-C
Quick answer
Samsung Galaxy S25 Plus 12GB/256GB is currently listed at KSh 106,000.00 at Infinite Tech Kenya and is in stock. Use the live price and stock status on this page as the current commercial reference.
Samsung Galaxy S25+ 12GB/256GB in Kenya
This listing is for the Samsung Galaxy S25+ with 12GB RAM and 256GB storage. Samsung Africa specifies a 6.7-inch 3120 × 1440 Dynamic AMOLED 2X display up to 120Hz, Snapdragon 8 Elite for Galaxy, 50MP wide + 10MP telephoto + 12MP ultra-wide rear cameras, 12MP front camera and a 4,900mAh typical battery. It supports 5G, Wi-Fi 7, Bluetooth 5.4, NFC and IP68 protection.
Use the live WooCommerce price and stock as the current Infinite Tech offer.
Samsung Galaxy S25+ 12GB/256GB FAQs
1. How much RAM and storage does this S25+ have?
12GB RAM and 256GB storage.
2. What display does it use?
A 6.7-inch QHD+ Dynamic AMOLED 2X display up to 120Hz.
3. Which processor does it use?
Snapdragon 8 Elite for Galaxy.
4. What rear cameras does it have?
50MP wide, 10MP telephoto and 12MP ultra-wide cameras.
5. What is the front camera?
12MP.
6. What is the battery capacity?
4,900mAh typical.
7. Does it support 5G?
Yes.
8. Does it support NFC and Wi-Fi 7?
Yes.
9. Is it water and dust resistant?
Samsung lists IP68 protection under specified test conditions.
10. What should I confirm before ordering?
Confirm colour, exact model code, SIM configuration, warranty, box contents, stock and live price.
Before choosing Samsung Galaxy S25 Plus 12GB/256GB, review related Samsung phones and our phone buying checklist. Compare the exact variant, features, availability and current store price.
Product questions and answers
How much is Samsung Galaxy S25 Plus 12GB/256GB in Kenya?
The current listed price of Samsung Galaxy S25 Plus 12GB/256GB at Infinite Tech Kenya is KSh 106,000.00. Prices can change with stock, promotions and supplier updates, so use the live price shown on this page as the current reference.
Is Samsung Galaxy S25 Plus 12GB/256GB available at Infinite Tech?
Samsung Galaxy S25 Plus 12GB/256GB is currently listed as in stock at Infinite Tech.
What are the key specifications of Samsung Galaxy S25 Plus 12GB/256GB?
RAM: 12GBStorage: 256GBDisplay: 6.7-inch Quad HD+ Dynamic AMOLED 2X, up to 120HzRear cameras: 50MP + 10MP telephoto + 12MP ultra-wideFront camera: 12MPBattery: 4900mAh typicalNetwork: 5GConnectivity: Wi-Fi, Bluetooth, NFC, USB Type-C
Does Infinite Tech deliver Samsung Galaxy S25 Plus 12GB/256GB in Kenya?
Infinite Tech provides delivery options in Kenya. Delivery timing and cost depend on destination and order details; check the Delivery Information page or contact Infinite Tech to confirm your location.
What warranty applies to Samsung Galaxy S25 Plus 12GB/256GB?
Warranty terms depend on the product, brand and supplier. Check Infinite Tech’s Warranty Information page or contact the store for the warranty that applies to this exact item before purchase.
Delivery information · Warranty information · Contact Infinite Tech
Related products
Apple iPhone SE 2022 Price in Kenya
Huawei Nova Y60
Huawei Nova Y90 PRICE IN KENYA
Nokia C20
Realme C35 4GB 128GB Storage
Samsung Galaxy A53 5G
Samsung Galaxy A53 5G Key Specifications
- Display: 6.5-inch FHD+ Super AMOLED, up to 120Hz
- Processor: Exynos 1280
- RAM: 8GB on this listing
- Storage: 128GB on this listing
- Rear cameras: 64MP main with OIS + 12MP ultra-wide + 5MP depth + 5MP macro
- Front camera: 32MP
- Battery: 5,000mAh typical
- OS at launch: Android 12 / One UI 4.1
Samsung Galaxy S22 Plus 5G
Samsung Galaxy S22+ 5G Key Specifications
- Display: 6.6-inch Dynamic AMOLED 2X, adaptive 48–120Hz
- RAM: 8GB
- Storage: 128GB on this listing
- Rear cameras: 50MP wide + 10MP telephoto + 12MP ultra-wide
- Front camera: 10MP
- Battery: 4,500mAh typical
- Charging: up to 45W wired
- S Pen: not supported on Galaxy S22+
- OS at launch: Android 12 / One UI 4

Reviews
There are no reviews yet.