JBL PartyBox On-The-Go 2 Plus with Wireless Microphone

KSh 58,500.00

Quick answer

JBL PartyBox On-The-Go 2 Plus with Wireless Microphone is listed at KSh 58,500.00 at Infinite Tech Kenya and is in stock. Review the specifications on this page, then use the delivery and warranty information below before ordering.

JBL PartyBox On-The-Go 2 Plus pairs a portable speaker with an included wireless microphone for karaoke and music. EasySing real-time AI vocal removal, a dynamic lightshow and a shoulder strap provide options for taking the session to a suitable indoor or outdoor setting.

  • Output: 100 W RMS
  • Battery: Up to 15 hours speaker playback
  • Included microphone: One wireless microphone
  • Karaoke processing: EasySing real-time AI vocal removal
  • Speaker linking: Auracast
Brand

JBL

Model

PartyBox On-The-Go 2 Plus, one-microphone package

Output

100 W RMS

Battery

Up to 15 hours speaker playback

Included microphone

One wireless microphone

Karaoke processing

EasySing real-time AI vocal removal

Speaker linking

Auracast

Protection

IPX4

Carrying

Handle and shoulder strap

App

JBL One

16 People watching this product now!
Description

Quick answer

JBL PartyBox On-The-Go 2 Plus with Wireless Microphone is currently listed at KSh 58,500.00 at Infinite Tech Kenya and is in stock. Use the live price and stock status on this page as the current commercial reference.

JBL PartyBox On-The-Go 2 Plus with Wireless Microphone in Kenya

JBL PartyBox On-The-Go 2 Plus pairs a portable speaker with an included wireless microphone for karaoke and music. EasySing real-time AI vocal removal, a dynamic lightshow and a shoulder strap provide options for taking the session to a suitable indoor or outdoor setting.

Key specifications

BrandJBL
ModelPartyBox On-The-Go 2 Plus, one-microphone package
Output100 W RMS
BatteryUp to 15 hours speaker playback
Included microphoneOne wireless microphone
Karaoke processingEasySing real-time AI vocal removal
Speaker linkingAuracast
ProtectionIPX4
CarryingHandle and shoulder strap
AppJBL One

Choosing and using this product

This listing covers the one-microphone package. The speaker's playback rating and the microphone's battery rating are separate. Vocal-removal results depend on the recording, and splash resistance does not make the speaker suitable for immersion.

Product questions and answers

What is the rated power?

JBL lists speaker output at 100 W RMS under IEC60268.

What is the playback rating?

The speaker is rated for up to 15 hours. Microphone runtime is a separate specification.

Does this package include a microphone?

Yes. This listing covers the package with one wireless microphone and a microphone holder.

Can it reduce recorded lead vocals?

EasySing provides real-time AI vocal-removal processing. Results vary with the source recording.

Can it connect with other speakers?

It supports compatible JBL Auracast speaker linking.

Can it tolerate splashes?

The speaker has IPX4 splash resistance. Keep it out of standing water and protect its open connections.

Is a shoulder strap included?

Yes. The standard one-microphone package includes a shoulder strap, and the speaker has a carrying handle.

Can I control supported features from a phone?

The JBL One app provides supported control on compatible phones.

What is the JBL PartyBox On-The-Go 2 Plus with Wireless Microphone price in Kenya?

The listed price at Infinite Tech is KSh 58,500. Check the price and availability shown on this page when placing your order.

Can I choose the colour shown in the photos?

Photos show a manufacturer finish. Confirm the available colour and the exact regional package before ordering.

Explore related products

Browse our Portable Speakers collection. Compare with JBL PartyBox Encore Essential 2.

See the manufacturer product information for operating guidance and feature requirements.

Product questions and answers

How much is JBL PartyBox On-The-Go 2 Plus with Wireless Microphone in Kenya?

The current listed price of JBL PartyBox On-The-Go 2 Plus with Wireless Microphone at Infinite Tech Kenya is KSh 58,500.00. Prices can change with stock, promotions and supplier updates, so use the live price shown on this page as the current reference.

Is JBL PartyBox On-The-Go 2 Plus with Wireless Microphone available at Infinite Tech?

JBL PartyBox On-The-Go 2 Plus with Wireless Microphone is currently listed as in stock at Infinite Tech.

What are the key specifications of JBL PartyBox On-The-Go 2 Plus with Wireless Microphone?

Brand: JBL; Model: PartyBox On-The-Go 2 Plus, one-microphone package; Output: 100 W RMS; Battery: Up to 15 hours speaker playback; Included microphone: One wireless microphone.

Does Infinite Tech deliver JBL PartyBox On-The-Go 2 Plus with Wireless Microphone in Kenya?

Infinite Tech provides delivery options in Kenya. Delivery timing and cost depend on destination and order details; check the Delivery Information page or contact Infinite Tech to confirm your location.

What warranty applies to JBL PartyBox On-The-Go 2 Plus with Wireless Microphone?

Warranty terms depend on the product, brand and supplier. Check Infinite Tech’s Warranty Information page or contact the store for the warranty that applies to this exact item before purchase.

SKU: IT-SGR-039 Categories: , , ,

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “JBL PartyBox On-The-Go 2 Plus with Wireless Microphone”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *