Ailyons LET3208W 32 Inches FHD Frameless Digital LED TV
KSh 12,000.00 Original price was: KSh 12,000.00.KSh 9,500.00Current price is: KSh 9,500.00.
Quick answer
Ailyons LET3208W 32 Inches FHD Frameless Digital LED TV is listed at KSh 9,500.00 at Infinite Tech Kenya and is in stock. Review the specifications on this page, then use the delivery and warranty information below before ordering.
A sleek frameless 32-inch LED TV with 1366×768 resolution, vivid colors, and 3D noise reduction for clear pictures. It comes with an inbuilt DVB-T2/S2 decoder, multiple connectivity options (HDMI, USB, VGA, AV), and supports both AC/DC power. Lightweight, modern design with a 1-year warranty.
Quick answer
Ailyons LET3208W 32 Inches FHD Frameless Digital LED TV is currently listed at KSh 9,500.00 at Infinite Tech Kenya and is in stock. Use the live price and stock status on this page as the current commercial reference.
Display & Design: 32-inch LED panel with a frameless (slim-bezel) aesthetic for a modern, sleek look.
Resolution: Full HD at 1366×768 pixels—often labeled as FHD or HD depending on the source.
Picture Quality Enhancements: Built-in 3D noise reduction helps stabilize signal and deliver realistic visuals; includes a Wide Color Enhancer for more vivid colors.
Connectivity:
USB ports (likely 2)
HDMI ports (typically 2)
AV input
VGA input (digital models)
Tuner & Decoding: Features an inbuilt decoder supporting DVB-T2/S2, eliminating the need for an external set-top box.
Voltage Flexibility: AC/DC functionality allows for versatile power usage, ideal for both regular household power and possibly DC sources.
Warranty & Build:
Comes with a 1-year warranty.
Compact dimensions: approximately 77 cm × 12.5 cm × 46.6 cm
Lightweight at under 5 kg, which makes it convenient to move or install.
Region & Availability: Manufactured in China, frequently sold in Kenya with available support at locations like Nairobi City Center Mall.
Customer Feedback:
Receives a moderate 3.8/5 rating from Infinite Tech Kenya.
Positive review: “Clear pictures and sound. Just amazing.” — Laurence
Criticism: Some confusion around the inbuilt decoder feature (“Not the one I wanted… You told me it has an inbuilt decoder.”) — Joseph
Quick Specs Table
| Feature | Details |
|---|---|
| Screen Size | 32″ LED |
| Resolution | 1366×768 pixels (FHD/HD) |
| Design | Frameless/slim-bezel |
| Picture Enhancements | Wide Color Enhancer, 3D Noise Reduction |
| Connectivity | HDMI, USB, AV, VGA (model-dependent) |
| Tuner | Inbuilt DVB-T2/S2 Decoder |
| Power Modes | AC/DC capable |
| Weight & Dimensions | <5 kg; approx. 77 × 12.5 × 46.6 cm |
| Warranty | 1 Year (on-site service in Nairobi) |
| Average Rating | 3.8/5 (based on 110+ reviews) |
Explore related Infinite Tech resources
Find related products and helpful customer information:
Product questions and answers
How much is Ailyons LET3208W 32 Inches FHD Frameless Digital LED TV in Kenya?
The current listed price of Ailyons LET3208W 32 Inches FHD Frameless Digital LED TV at Infinite Tech Kenya is KSh 9,500.00. Prices can change with stock, promotions and supplier updates, so use the live price shown on this page as the current reference.
Is Ailyons LET3208W 32 Inches FHD Frameless Digital LED TV available at Infinite Tech?
Ailyons LET3208W 32 Inches FHD Frameless Digital LED TV is currently listed as in stock at Infinite Tech.
What are the key specifications of Ailyons LET3208W 32 Inches FHD Frameless Digital LED TV?
A sleek frameless 32-inch LED TV with 1366×768 resolution, vivid colors, and 3D noise reduction for clear pictures. It comes with an inbuilt DVB-T2/S2 decoder, multiple connectivity options (HDMI, USB, VGA, AV), and supports…
Does Infinite Tech deliver Ailyons LET3208W 32 Inches FHD Frameless Digital LED TV in Kenya?
Infinite Tech provides delivery options in Kenya. Delivery timing and cost depend on destination and order details; check the Delivery Information page or contact Infinite Tech to confirm your location.
What warranty applies to Ailyons LET3208W 32 Inches FHD Frameless Digital LED TV?
Warranty terms depend on the product, brand and supplier. Check Infinite Tech’s Warranty Information page or contact the store for the warranty that applies to this exact item before purchase.
Delivery information · Warranty information · Contact Infinite Tech
Related products
Hisense 43 inch FHD 43A4KKEN
Hisense 50 inch 4K UHD TV | 50AKEN Series 8
LG 32LM630BPVB 32-inch Smart TV
LG 32LM630BPVB 32-inch Smart TV with a 1366 × 768 HD Direct LED display, Active HDR, HDR10 Pro, HLG, webOS Smart TV, ThinQ features, DTS Virtual:X and Dolby Audio.
- Model: 32LM630BPVB
- Screen: 32-inch
- Resolution: 1366 × 768 HD
- Refresh rate: 50 Hz
- HDR: Active HDR, HDR10 Pro and HLG
- Smart platform: webOS Smart TV
- Audio: 10W 2.0-channel, DTS Virtual:X
- HDMI: 3 ports
- USB: 2 ports
- Network: Ethernet and 802.11ac Wi‑Fi
- Current price and stock: use the live WooCommerce information shown on this page.


Reviews
There are no reviews yet.