JBL Boombox 2,Portable Bluetooth Speaker.
KSh 68,995.00 Original price was: KSh 68,995.00.KSh 59,995.00Current price is: KSh 59,995.00.
Quick answer
JBL Boombox 2,Portable Bluetooth Speaker. is listed at KSh 59,995.00 at Infinite Tech Kenya and is in stock. Review the specifications on this page, then use the delivery and warranty information below before ordering.
KEY FEATURES
- Bluetooth version : 5.1
- Battery capacity: 10,000 mAH
- Power supply: 24V / 4.2A
- Weight: 5.9 kg
- Charging time: 6.5 hrs
- Signal-to-noise ratio: > 80 dB
- 1 Year Manufacturer Warranty
Quick answer
JBL Boombox 2,Portable Bluetooth Speaker. is currently listed at KSh 59,995.00 at Infinite Tech Kenya and is in stock. Use the live price and stock status on this page as the current commercial reference.
JBL Boombox 2,Portable Bluetooth Speaker.
PRODUCT DESCRIPTION |CURRENT PRICE IN KENYA.
JBL Boombox 2,Price in Kenya is KSh 59,995/- ,BEST Priced at INFINITE TECHWe offer PAY ON DELIVERY on our Genuine electronic Products ,deliveries for Nairobi circuit is 2-3 hrs ,outside Nairobi 24Hours,this is after immedietly making your order.
Own the party. From backyard barbecues to weekend road trips, Boombox 2 brings it with monstrous bass, bold design, and up to 24 hours of playtime. IPX7 waterproof and portable, this powerful speaker pumps out a massive sound all day and all night. Plus, you can connect other JBL Party Boost-compatible speakers to turn the party up. Boombox 2 keeps your friends dancing and its built-in power bank keeps your devices charged. So you can groove from dusk till dawn and keep going strong.
JBL Boombox 2,Portable Bluetooth Speaker


JBL Boombox 2 Features
- The loudest JBL boombox ever: Turn it up. Way up. Get the loudest, most massive JBL Signature Pro Sound on our most powerful portable speaker, the JBL Boombox 2.
- Monstrous bass you can feel: Dance parties thrive on bass, so let your friends feel it. JBL Boombox 2 pumps out powerful, deep bass just like your favorite JBL-powered club.
- Keep the party going with 24 hours of playtime: The fun doesn’t have to stop. Packed with an incredible 24 hours of battery life, JBL Boombox 2 lets you party all day and all night.
- Make a splash with IPX7 waterproof design: Bring your speakers anywhere. Pool party? Perfect. Sudden cloudburst? Covered. Bash on the beach? JBL Boombox 2 is IPX7 waterproof up to three-feet deep for fearless outdoor entertainment.
- Strong, bold design: Sleek. Bold. Powerful. With its iconic grip handle and stylish side flares, JBL Boombox 2 will turn heads wherever you take it.
- Crank up the fun with PartyBoost: PartyBoost allows you to link multiple JBL PartyBoost-compatible speakers to pump up the party.
- Power up with the built-in power bank: Don’t put the party on pause. A built-in power bank lets you charge your devices without taking a break from the tunes.
Check out Alternative Portable Speakers HERE .>>>>
Buy it from us and enjoy Secure (Pay on Delivery) and Fast delivery, 2-3 hours for Nairobi, Next day Countrywide or visit our shop at Tom Mboya Stre – Platinum Plaza.
Product questions and answers
How much is JBL Boombox 2,Portable Bluetooth Speaker. in Kenya?
The current listed price of JBL Boombox 2,Portable Bluetooth Speaker. at Infinite Tech Kenya is KSh 59,995.00. Prices can change with stock, promotions and supplier updates, so use the live price shown on this page as the current reference.
Is JBL Boombox 2,Portable Bluetooth Speaker. available at Infinite Tech?
JBL Boombox 2,Portable Bluetooth Speaker. is currently listed as in stock at Infinite Tech.
What are the key specifications of JBL Boombox 2,Portable Bluetooth Speaker.?
KEY FEATURES Bluetooth version : 5.1 Battery capacity: 10,000 mAH Power supply: 24V / 4.2A Weight: 5.9 kg Charging time: 6.5 hrs Signal-to-noise ratio: > 80 dB 1 Year Manufacturer Warranty
Does Infinite Tech deliver JBL Boombox 2,Portable Bluetooth Speaker. in Kenya?
Infinite Tech provides delivery options in Kenya. Delivery timing and cost depend on destination and order details; check the Delivery Information page or contact Infinite Tech to confirm your location.
What warranty applies to JBL Boombox 2,Portable Bluetooth Speaker.?
Warranty terms depend on the product, brand and supplier. Check Infinite Tech’s Warranty Information page or contact the store for the warranty that applies to this exact item before purchase.
Delivery information · Warranty information · Contact Infinite Tech
Related products
JBL Boombox 3,Up to 24 hours per charge,Dust/Water-proof
JBL Flip 6 Portable Waterproof Speaker
JBL PartyBox 1000,Portable Wireless Bluetooth Speaker.
JBL PartyBox 520
JBL PartyBox Club 120 Portable Speaker
JBL Partybox Encore Essential Wireless Speaker
- Total Power:100W
- Speaker Configuration:1 x 5.25″ woofer, 2 x 1.75″ tweeter
- Input Types:1 x 1/4″ (mic), 1 x 1/8″ (aux in)
- Connection Type:Bluetooth
- USB:1 x Type A (.mp3, .wav, .wma audio playback/5V charge out)
- Bluetooth:v5.1
- Frequency Response:50Hz-20kHz @-6dB
- Additional Features: Light Show with Beat Sync, True Wireless Stereo speaker sync
- Software:JBL PartyBox app
- 2 Year Warranty



Reviews
There are no reviews yet.